Thursday Morning Riviera

2016 THURSDAY RIVIERA LANES

Date Course 9:00 9:15 9:30 9:45 Course 9:00 9:15
5/5 Spring 5-6 7-8 3-4 11 Garden 9-10 1-2
5/12 River 8-9 1-5 2-3 10 Garden 7-11 4-6
5/19 Garden 7-10 1-4 3-5 8 River 2-6 9-11
5/26 Spring 2-4 10-11 1-3 9 River 5-7 6-8
6/2 River 1-6 4-5 3-10 2 Garden 8-11 7-9
6/9 Garden     2-5 1-11 3-6 7 Spring 4-9 8-10
6/16 Spring 2-9 6-7 3-11 5 River 1-10 4-8
6/23 River 6-9 2-11 1-7 3 Garden 5-8 4-10
6/30 Garden 6-11 5-9 3-7 4 Spring 2-10 1-8
7/7 Spring 6-10 2-8 3-9 1 River 4-7 5-11
  FREE HOT DOG      LUNCH     FREE     DRINKS    DOOR     PRIZES
7/14 River 4-11 5-10 3-8 6 Garden 1-9 2-7
7/21 Garden 9-10 1-2 3-4 11 Spring 7-8 5-6
7/28 Spring 2-4 10-11 1-3 9 River 5-7 6-8
8/4 River 7-11 8-9 2-3 10 Garden 4-6 1-5
8/11 Garden 9-11 2-6 3-5 8 Spring 1-4 7-10
8/18 Spring 6-7 1-10 3-11 5 River 2-9 4-8
8/25 River 7-9 4-5 3-10 2 Garden 8-11 1-6
9/2(Fri) Garden 4-9 8-10 3-6 7 Spring 1-11 2-5
9/9 (Fri) Spring 2-8 4-10 6-9 3 River 1-7 5-11
9/16 (Fri)     4 Man Scramble     and/or Playoff    1st Half vs 2nd Half
                 

** Fun Day with Free Hot Dogs and Drinks


Team Names


 

Team 1                                                                                  Team 7                                 
Bruce West                                                                          Jim Jonas
Bill Schmidt                                                                        Bob Sandberg
DallasWenzel                                                                      Don Thyes
Steve Smith                                                                         Herman Jonas
Tom Mertens

Team 2                                                                                 Team 8                                 
Ken Anderson                                                                     Chuck Chada 
Al Banazynski                                                                     Jerry Skarda
John Trow                                                                           Steve Larsen
Mike Pierner                                                                        Dave Ozcrwiez
Richard Sturm                                                                     Jerry Linzmeier
                                                                                             Bill Geiser

Team 3                                                                                 Team 9                               
Dave La Haie                                                                      Jerry Schleis                                                  
Jim Hayes                                                                           Dck Moore
Jerry Olbrich                                                                       Don Mazanet
Dick Felhausen                                                                   Mike Mower
Joe Danielson                                                                                        
Jim Smits
John Andler
Keith Patt

Team 4                                                                                 Team 10                              
Ken Tozier                                                                           Don Pullen
Rob Dreher                                                                          Don Marlrough
Tom Bellisle                                                                        Dennis Ruebel
Steve Bowe                                                                         Bill Leonard
Dennis Dewsnap                                                                 Stew Morris
                                                                                            Bob Janssen

Team 5                                                                                  Team 11                            
Neil Hansen                                                                       Jerry Coisman
Darrel Hansen                                                                    Jim Coisman
Irv Saharsky                                                                       Craig Kelly
Bill Paider                                                                          Dick Verheyden
                                                                                           Ron Treml
Team 6
Larry Mancheski                                                              President - Jeff Kriwanek 883-8484
Dick Sobieck                                                                    Secretary/Treasurer - Ken Tozier 497-7914
Jeff Kriwanek
Tim Peterson
Ron Goska